Trevian Girls Softball Association
 
2017 Trevian Tournament |  12U |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach

Pool: A

1Warren Wave 12 U Silver201--30.833Won 1 
2Libertyville Wildcats Orange201--30.833Won 1 
312U Sauganash Storm Silver1201.530.333Lost 1 
4Trevians 12U0302.530.000Lost 3 

Pool: B

1Mt. Prospect Power 12U102--30.667Tied 2 
2Glenview Titans 12U Gold111.530.500Lost 1 
3Gompers Park Blue Thunder111.530.500Tied 1 
4Park Ridge Pistols 12U White120130.333Won 1 

Pool: C

1Illinois Shockwave300--31.000Won 3 
2DG Rebels 12U210130.667Lost 1 
3Grayslake pride120230.333Won 1 
4Evanston Express030330.000Lost 3 

Pool: D

1FASTBALL USA300--31.000Won 3 
2Northbrook Spartans210130.667Won 1 
3Indiana Primetime Softball 12u Nash120230.333Lost 2 
4Oak Park Windmills 12U RED030330.000Lost 3 

Pool: E

1Arlington Redbirds 12U210--30.667Lost 1 
2Deerfield 12R210--30.667Lost 1 
3Titans 12 Blue030230.000Lost 3 

Pool: F

1Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue300--31.000Won 3 
2Windy City ice 05210130.667Won 1 
3Athletic Barn Storm 12U030330.000Lost 3 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Thu 6/15 5:00 PM
Trevians 12U (A)
4
Northbrook Spartans (D)
9
Howard Park #4
Thu 6/15 6:30 PM
Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
12
Oak Park Windmills 12U RED (D)
0
Howard Park #3
Thu 6/15 6:30 PM
Gompers Park Blue Thunder (B)
3
Glenview Titans 12U Gold (B)
7
Howard Park #4
Thu 6/15 8:00 PM
Oak Park Windmills 12U RED (D)
1
FASTBALL USA (D)
12
Howard Park #1
Thu 6/15 8:00 PM
Evanston Express (C)
2
DG Rebels 12U (C)
14
Howard Park #2
Fri 6/16 3:30 PM
Athletic Barn Storm 12U (F)
4
Deerfield 12R (E)
5
Howard Park #1
Fri 6/16 3:30 PM
Titans 12 Blue (E)
1
Arlington Redbirds 12U (E)
15
Howard Park #2
Fri 6/16 5:00 PM
Libertyville Wildcats Orange (A)
7
12U Sauganash Storm Silver (A)
3
Howard Park #1
Fri 6/16 5:00 PM
Illinois Shockwave (C)
12
Evanston Express (C)
0
Howard Park #3
Fri 6/16 5:00 PM
Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (B)
1
Mt. Prospect Power 12U (B)
3
Howard Park #4
Fri 6/16 6:30 PM
Athletic Barn Storm 12U (F)
0
Windy City ice 05 (F)
10
Howard Park #1
Fri 6/16 6:30 PM
Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (B)
6
Gompers Park Blue Thunder (B)
7
Howard Park #2
Fri 6/16 6:30 PM
Trevians 12U (A)
5
12U Sauganash Storm Silver (A)
9
Howard Park #3
Fri 6/16 6:30 PM
Titans 12 Blue (E)
5
Deerfield 12R (E)
12
Howard Park #4
Fri 6/16 8:00 PM
Illinois Shockwave (C)
14
Grayslake pride (C)
1
Howard Park #1
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
Mt. Prospect Power 12U (B)
2
Glenview Titans 12U Gold (B)
2
Howard Park #1
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
Indiana Primetime Softball 12u Nash (D)
12
Oak Park Windmills 12U RED (D)
4
Howard Park #2
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
Northbrook Spartans (D)
2
FASTBALL USA (D)
14
Howard Park #3
Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
Windy City ice 05 (F)
5
Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
7
Howard Park #4
Sat 6/17 9:30 AM
Grayslake pride (C)
6
DG Rebels 12U (C)
10
Howard Park #1
Sat 6/17 9:30 AM
Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
3
Libertyville Wildcats Orange (A)
3
Howard Park #2
Sat 6/17 9:30 AM
Arlington Redbirds 12U (E)
6
Deerfield 12R (E)
1
Howard Park #3
Sat 6/17 11:00 AM
Gompers Park Blue Thunder (B)
4
Mt. Prospect Power 12U (B)
4
Howard Park #2
Sat 6/17 11:00 AM
Indiana Primetime Softball 12u Nash (D)
1
Northbrook Spartans (D)
9
Howard Park #3
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM
Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (B)
7
Glenview Titans 12U Gold (B)
3
Howard Park #1
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM
Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
2
Athletic Barn Storm 12U (F)
1
Howard Park #2
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM
Libertyville Wildcats Orange (A)
19
Trevians 12U (A)
1
Howard Park #3
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM
Evanston Express (C)
4
Grayslake pride (C)
9
Howard Park #4
Sat 6/17 2:00 PM
FASTBALL USA (D)
11
Indiana Primetime Softball 12u Nash (D)
1
Howard Park #1
Sat 6/17 2:00 PM
DG Rebels 12U (C)
1
Illinois Shockwave (C)
8
Howard Park #2
Sat 6/17 2:00 PM
Titans 12 Blue (E)
0
Windy City ice 05 (F)
24
Howard Park #3
Sat 6/17 2:00 PM
Arlington Redbirds 12U (E)
0
Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
12
Howard Park #4
Sat 6/17 3:30 PM
12U Sauganash Storm Silver (A)
0
Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
16
Howard Park #2
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G1
12U Sauganash Storm Silver (A)
9
Indiana Primetime Softball 12u Nash (D)
7
Howard Park #1
Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G2
Gompers Park Blue Thunder (B)
6
Grayslake pride (C)
1
Howard Park #2
Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G3
DG Rebels 12U (C)
8
Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (B)
3
Howard Park #3
Sun 6/18 9:30 AM G4
Northbrook Spartans (D)
4
Trevians 12U (A)
8
Howard Park #1
Sun 6/18 9:30 AM G5
Deerfield 12R (E)
4
Athletic Barn Storm 12U (F)
5
Howard Park #2
Sun 6/18 9:30 AM G6
Windy City ice 05 (F)
26
Titans 12 Blue (E)
0
Howard Park #3

Playoff Round 2

Sun 6/18 11:00 AM G7
Libertyville Wildcats Orange (A)
10
Oak Park Windmills 12U RED (D)
3
Howard Park #1
Sun 6/18 11:00 AM G8
Glenview Titans 12U Gold (B)
9
Evanston Express (C)
0
Howard Park #2
Sun 6/18 11:00 AM G9
Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
11
12U Sauganash Storm Silver (A)
2
Howard Park #3
Sun 6/18 12:30 PM G13
Arlington Redbirds 12U (E)
5
Athletic Barn Storm 12U (F)
4
Howard Park #1
Sun 6/18 12:30 PM G10
Mt. Prospect Power 12U (B)
4
Gompers Park Blue Thunder (B)
1
Howard Park #2
Sun 6/18 12:30 PM G11
Illinois Shockwave (C)
8
DG Rebels 12U (C)
2
Howard Park #3
Sun 6/18 12:30 PM G12
FASTBALL USA (D)
6
Trevians 12U (A)
2
Howard Park #4
Sun 6/18 2:00 PM G14
Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
5
Windy City ice 05 (F)
1
Howard Park #1

Playoff Round 3

Sun 6/18 2:00 PM G15
Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
2
Libertyville Wildcats Orange (A)
1
Howard Park #2
Sun 6/18 2:00 PM G16
Mt. Prospect Power 12U (B)
2
Illinois Shockwave (C)
5
Howard Park #3
Sun 6/18 2:00 PM G17
FASTBALL USA (D)
10
Glenview Titans 12U Gold (B)
0
Howard Park #4
Sun 6/18 3:30 PM G18
Arlington Redbirds 12U (E)
1
Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
3
Howard Park #1

Playoff Round 4

Sun 6/18 5:00 PM G19
Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
0
Illinois Shockwave (C)
5
Howard Park #1
Sun 6/18 5:00 PM G20
FASTBALL USA (D)
6
Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
2
Howard Park #2

Playoff Round 5 - Championship Round

Sun 6/18 6:30 PM G21
Illinois Shockwave (C)
4
FASTBALL USA (D)
2
Howard Park #1
Playoff Brackets
 Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
G9
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 Howard Park #3
 12U Sauganash Storm Silver (A)
 12U Sauganash Storm Silver (A)
G1
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 Howard Park #1
 Indiana Primetime Softball 12u Nash (D)
 Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
G15
 Sun 6/18/2017
 2:00 PM
 Howard Park #2
 Libertyville Wildcats Orange (A)
 Warren Wave 12 U Silver (A)
G19
 Sun 6/18/2017
 5:00 PM
 Howard Park #1
 Illinois Shockwave (C)
 Libertyville Wildcats Orange (A)
G7
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 Howard Park #1
 Oak Park Windmills 12U RED (D)
 Illinois Shockwave (C)
G21
 Sun 6/18/2017
 6:30 PM
 Howard Park #1
 FASTBALL USA (D)
 Mt. Prospect Power 12U (B)
G10
 Sun 6/18/2017
 12:30 PM
 Howard Park #2
 Gompers Park Blue Thunder (B)
 Gompers Park Blue Thunder (B)
G2
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 Howard Park #2
 Grayslake pride (C)
 Mt. Prospect Power 12U (B)
G16
 Sun 6/18/2017
 2:00 PM
 Howard Park #3
 Illinois Shockwave (C)
 Illinois Shockwave (C)
G11
 Sun 6/18/2017
 12:30 PM
 Howard Park #3
 DG Rebels 12U (C)
 DG Rebels 12U (C)
G3
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 Howard Park #3
 Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (B)
 Illinois Shockwave
 FASTBALL USA (D)
G12
 Sun 6/18/2017
 12:30 PM
 Howard Park #4
 Trevians 12U (A)
 Northbrook Spartans (D)
G4
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:30 AM
 Howard Park #1
 Trevians 12U (A)
 FASTBALL USA (D)
G17
 Sun 6/18/2017
 2:00 PM
 Howard Park #4
 Glenview Titans 12U Gold (B)
 FASTBALL USA (D)
G20
 Sun 6/18/2017
 5:00 PM
 Howard Park #2
 Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
 Glenview Titans 12U Gold (B)
G8
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 Howard Park #2
 Evanston Express (C)
 Arlington Redbirds 12U (E)
G13
 Sun 6/18/2017
 12:30 PM
 Howard Park #1
 Athletic Barn Storm 12U (F)
 Deerfield 12R (E)
G5
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:30 AM
 Howard Park #2
 Athletic Barn Storm 12U (F)
 Arlington Redbirds 12U (E)
G18
 Sun 6/18/2017
 3:30 PM
 Howard Park #1
 Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
 Park Ridge Pistols - 12U Blue (F)
G14
 Sun 6/18/2017
 2:00 PM
 Howard Park #1
 Windy City ice 05 (F)
 Windy City ice 05 (F)
G6
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:30 AM
 Howard Park #3
 Titans 12 Blue (E)
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jun 6, 2017 12:14 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jun 1, 2017 3:59 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/k5px
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.