Trevian Girls Softball Association
 
2017 Trevian Tournament |  14U |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach

Pool: A

1Chicago Fireworks 14U300--31.000Won 3 
2Libertyville 14U Orange210130.667Won 1 
3Trevians 14U120230.333Lost 1 
4Glenview Titans 14u Gold030330.000Lost 3 

Pool: B

1Palatine Stingrays300--31.000Won 3 
214U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers210130.667Won 2 
3Northbrook Spartans0212.530.167Lost 1 
4Park Ridge Pistols 14U0212.530.167Lost 1 

Pool: C

1Indiana Primetime Softball300--31.000Won 3 
2Park Ridge Jr. Hawks310.540.750Won 1 
3Evanston Express120230.333Won 1 
4Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red120230.333Lost 1 
5Park Ridge Pistols 14U White030330.000Lost 3 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Thu 6/15 5:00 PM
Evanston Express (C)
2
Park Ridge Jr. Hawks (C)
4
Willow Park #3
Thu 6/15 6:30 PM
Trevians 14U (A)
2
Libertyville 14U Orange (A)
8
Willow Park #3
Thu 6/15 6:30 PM
Palatine Stingrays (B)
14
14U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers (B)
1
Willow Park #4
Thu 6/15 8:00 PM
Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
6
Palatine Stingrays (B)
7
Willow Park #3
Thu 6/15 8:00 PM
Glenview Titans 14u Gold (A)
0
Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
18
Willow Park #4
Fri 6/16 3:30 PM
Park Ridge Jr. Hawks (C)
9
Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red (C)
8
Willow Park #3
Fri 6/16 5:00 PM
Trevians 14U (A)
16
Glenview Titans 14u Gold (A)
5
Willow Park #3
Fri 6/16 5:00 PM
Northbrook Spartans (B)
3
14U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers (B)
7
Willow Park #4
Fri 6/16 6:30 PM
Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
4
Northbrook Spartans (B)
4
Willow Park #3
Fri 6/16 6:30 PM
Libertyville 14U Orange (A)
0
Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
7
Willow Park #4
Fri 6/16 8:00 PM
Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red (C)
13
Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (C)
1
Willow Park #3
Fri 6/16 8:00 PM
Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
5
Evanston Express (C)
2
Willow Park #4
Sat 6/17 11:00 AM
Glenview Titans 14u Gold (A)
0
Libertyville 14U Orange (A)
12
Willow Park #3
Sat 6/17 11:00 AM
Park Ridge Jr. Hawks (C)
3
Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
5
Willow Park #4
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM
Northbrook Spartans (B)
2
Palatine Stingrays (B)
4
Willow Park #3
Sat 6/17 12:30 PM
Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
14
Trevians 14U (A)
5
Willow Park #4
Sat 6/17 2:00 PM
Evanston Express (C)
14
Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (C)
0
Willow Park #3
Sat 6/17 2:00 PM
14U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers (B)
6
Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
2
Willow Park #4
Sat 6/17 3:30 PM
Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (C)
2
Park Ridge Jr. Hawks (C)
7
Willow Park #3
Sat 6/17 3:30 PM
Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
5
Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red (C)
1
Willow Park #4
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G1
14U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers (B)
15
Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (C)
3
Willow Park #3
Sun 6/18 8:00 AM G2
Libertyville 14U Orange (A)
0
Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red (C)
9
Willow Park #4
Sun 6/18 9:30 AM G3
Park Ridge Jr. Hawks (C)
3
Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
4
Willow Park #3
Sun 6/18 9:30 AM G4
Trevians 14U (A)
10
Glenview Titans 14u Gold (A)
1
Willow Park #4
Sun 6/18 11:00 AM G5
Northbrook Spartans (B)
6
Evanston Express (C)
11
Willow Park #3

Playoff Round 2

Sun 6/18 11:00 AM G6
Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
9
14U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers (B)
1
Willow Park #4
Sun 6/18 12:30 PM G7
Palatine Stingrays (B)
10
Trevians 14U (A)
3
Willow Park #3
Sun 6/18 12:30 PM G8
Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
9
Evanston Express (C)
3
Willow Park #4
Sun 6/18 2:00 PM G9
Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red (C)
1
Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
16
Willow Park #3

Playoff Round 3

Sun 6/18 2:00 PM G11
Palatine Stingrays (B)
1
Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
4
Willow Park #4
Sun 6/18 3:30 PM G10
Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
15
Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
6
Willow Park #4

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 6/18 5:00 PM G12
Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
3
Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
13
Willow Park #3
Playoff Brackets
 Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
G6
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 Willow Park #4
 14U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers (B)
 14U Elmwood Park Lady Tigers (B)
G1
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 Willow Park #3
 Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (C)
 Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
G10
 Sun 6/18/2017
 3:30 PM
 Willow Park #4
 Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
 Libertyville 14U Orange (A)
G2
 Sun 6/18/2017
 8:00 AM
 Willow Park #4
 Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red (C)
 Chicago Fireworks 14U (A)
G12
 Sun 6/18/2017
 5:00 PM
 Willow Park #3
 Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
 Athletic Barn Storm 14U Red (C)
G9
 Sun 6/18/2017
 2:00 PM
 Willow Park #3
 Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
 Park Ridge Jr. Hawks (C)
G3
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:30 AM
 Willow Park #3
 Park Ridge Pistols 14U (B)
 Indiana Primetime Softball
 Palatine Stingrays (B)
G7
 Sun 6/18/2017
 12:30 PM
 Willow Park #3
 Trevians 14U (A)
 Trevians 14U (A)
G4
 Sun 6/18/2017
 9:30 AM
 Willow Park #4
 Glenview Titans 14u Gold (A)
 Palatine Stingrays (B)
G11
 Sun 6/18/2017
 2:00 PM
 Willow Park #4
 Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
 Indiana Primetime Softball (C)
G8
 Sun 6/18/2017
 12:30 PM
 Willow Park #4
 Evanston Express (C)
 Northbrook Spartans (B)
G5
 Sun 6/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 Willow Park #3
 Evanston Express (C)
Schedule Revision Date: Sat, Jun 17, 2017 6:45 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Jun 18, 2017 10:58 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/k5j9
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.